Performing Group Director(s) Year  
43rd Army Band John Rogers 1977  
43rd Army Band Dr. Brian Anderson 2006  
43rd Army Band Dr. Brian Anderson 2012  
Adams Central Junior High Band Tom Jaworski 2003  
Adams High School Band Susan E. Hottovy 1991  
Air Combat Command Heartland of America C. B. Maj. Craig D. Jessop 1993  
Arapahoe High School Concert Band Sharon Klein 1989  
Arbor Heights 7 & 8th Band Paul Parker 1964  
Arbor Heights Junior High Band Thomas Bogacz 1984  
Ashland-Greenwood Senior High Band Jonathan Jaworski 2015  
Auburn High School Band Gary Dahmke 1973  
Auburn High School Band Paul Ramp 1978  
Auburn High School Band Dennis A. Ehmke 1998  
Aurora High School Band Lee Mendyk 1963  
Aurora High School Band Dan Sodomka 2006  
Axtell High School Band Earl Freeland 1965  
Bancroft-Rosalie "Pride of the Panther Band" Ken Headlee 1996  
Banner Co. Harrisburg Don Childs Jr 1967  
Banner County High School S. Thomas Leyba 1974  
Bellevue - Lewis & Clark Middle School Byron Braasch 2009  
Bellevue East High School Band David R. Young 1982  
Bellevue East High School Band David R. Young 1986  
Bellevue East High School Band David R. Young 1994  
Bellevue East High School Jazz Ensemble David R. Young 1980  
Bellevue East HS Wind Ensemble Ron Hardin 2010  
Bellevue High School John Schueth 1974  
Bellevue High School Rod Schmidt 1975  
Bellevue Lewis & Clark Symphonic Band Byron Braasch & Brandi Greenfelder 2015  
Bellevue Mission Middle School Mark Benson, Abby Erickson 2011  
Bellevue West High School Band Byron Braasch 1991  
Bellevue West High School Wind Ensemble Kyle Haugen 2009  
Bellevue West High School Wind Ensemble Kyle Haugen & Marques Eckhoff 2014  
Bellevue West Symphonic Band Byron Braasch 1996  
Bellevue West Wind Ensemble Byron Braasch 2003  
Blair 11-12 High School Band Jeff Mount 2013  
Blair High School Concert Band Andy Sorensen 1992  
Blair High School Concert Band Andy Sorensen 1995  
Blair High School Concert Band Andy Sorensen 1998  
Blair Junior High School Concert Band Linda M. Donohue 1991  
Blair Junior High School Concert Band Linda M. Donohue 1994  
Bluffs Middle School 8th Grade Band (Scottsbluff) Michael Koch 2016  
Bluffs Middle School 8th Grade Band, Scottsbluff Michael Koch 2000  
Canadian Brass   1981  
Cedar Rapids High School Band Mary Knapp 1982  
Chambers High School Band Duane Devries 2002  
Creighton High Duane Booth 1968  
Crete High School Band Dr. Samuel Zitek 2002  
David City High School Concert Band Bob Palensky 1992  
Dawes Junior High Symphonic Band Jim Schulz 1993  
Dawes Middle School Symphonic Band Jim Schulz and Arch Hill 1997  
Directors Band Earl Green, Duane E. Johnson 1986  
Doane College and Lincoln Community Concert Bands Hubert Brown and Jack R. Snider 1985  
Doane College Band Robert H. Franzblau 1993  
Doane College Symphonic Band Dr. Jay Gilbert 2006  
East Butler High School Band R. James Yates 1983  
Elkhorn High School Concert Band Steve Baker 1984  
Elkhorn High School Concert Band Dr. Michelle Bluford 2002  
Empire Brass Quintet   1987  
Fillmore Central High School Band Ronald Rickert 2003  
Fort Calhoun High School Band Mark Jones 2004  
Fountain City Brass Band Joseph Parisi 2011  
Freeman Elementary Band, Adams Sandra Murphy 2000  
Fremont High Wind Ensemble Don Jonson 1981  
Fremont Junior High Bob Olsen 1964  
Fremont Junior High Band Robert Olsen 1981  
Fremont Junior High School "Tiger" Band Steve Steager 1996  
Fremont Middle School Steve Steager 2010  
Friend High School Band Paul Ramp 2000  
Friend High School Band Paul Ramp 2005  
Friend High School Band Paul Ramp 2009  
Geneva High School Concert Band Ronald Rickert 1996  
Gothenberg Percussion Ensemble Jamie Switzer 2000  
Grand Island Central Catholic High School Concert Band Priscilla Balasa 2014  
Grand Island High School Band Roll Stock 1979  
Gretna High School Concert Band Chris Tucker and John Balcer 1997  
Hastings College Band Duane E. Johnson 1971  
Hastings College Band Keith Ramsden 1989  
Hastings College Band & Wind Ensemble Thomas J. O'Neal 1986  
Hastings College Concert Band Dr. Keith Ramsden 1990  
Hastings College Jazz Ensemble John Mills 1976  
Hastings College Wind Ensemble Daniel Laing 2011  
Hastings High School Symphonic Band Dale D. Duensing and John Roebke 1997  
Hastings High Symphonic Wind Ensemble Dale D. Duensing 1985  
Heartland of America Air Force Band Captain Willen 2009  
Henderson Community School Rodney Drews 1971  
Henderson Community School Brass Ensemble Rod Drews 1976  
Imperial Grade School Sixth Grade Band James Brewer 1998  
Kearney High School Jazz Band Dr. Samuel Zitek 1998  
Kearney High School Jazz Ensemble Nathan LeFeber 2015  
LaVista Junior High Symphonic Band Dick Keiser 1983  
LaVista Junior High Symphonic Band Glenn Koca 1989  
LaVista Junior High Symphonic Band Glenn Koca 1991  
Lincoln Community Band Jack R. Snider 1983  
Lincoln Community Concert Band Duane W. Johnson 1992  
Lincoln Community Concert Band Patrick Fortney 2002  
Lincoln East High School Band Duane W. Johnson 1979  
Lincoln East High School Band Duane W. Johnson 1984  
Lincoln East High School Symphonic Band Del Whitman 1988  
Lincoln East High School Wind Ensemble Tom Thorpe 2016  
Lincoln East Junior & Senior Bands John Rogers & Duane W. Johnson 1975  
Lincoln East Junior High Duane W. Johnson 1971  
Lincoln East Wind Ensemble Tom Thorpe 2012  
Lincoln High School Orville Voss 1972  
Lincoln High School Symphonic Band Terry R. Rush 1992  
Lincoln High School Symphonic Band Terry R. Rush 2003  
Lincoln High School Wind Ensemble Lee Mendyk 1977  
Lincoln Millard Lefler Junior HS Band Dick Marolf 1990  
Lincoln Millard Lefler Middle School Dick Marolf 1996  
Lincoln Northeast Jeffrey Klintberg 1993  
Lincoln Northeast High School Concert Band Jeffrey Klintberg 1985  
Lincoln Northeast High School Wind Ensemble Jeffrey Klintberg 1995  
Lincoln Northeast Senior High Band Jeffrey Klintberg 1982  
Lincoln Northeast Symphonic Band Jeffrey Klintberg 1989  
Lincoln Southeast High School Band Paul R. Austin 1976  
Lincoln Southeast High School Band Paul R. Austin 1983  
Lincoln Southeast High School Symphonic Band Bob Krueger 1987  
Lincoln Southeast High School Symphony Band Bob Krueger 1990  
Lincoln Southeast High School Wind Ensemble RJ Metteer 2006  
Lincoln Southeast Jazz Band Bob Krueger 1995  
Lincoln Southeast Jazz I Bob Krueger 2008  
Lincoln Southwest Wind Ensemble Terry R. Rush, Alyssa Wilhelm 2011  
Lockport, Ill Kelvin Grove Grade School Peter Pappas 1973  
Maryville, Missouri High School Band Lee Schneider 1976  
Millard Andersen Jazz Band Dorothy Jacobi 2004  
Millard Lefler Jr High Robert Colwell 1967  
Millard North High School Band Jim Johnson 1988  
Millard North Symphonic Band Jim Johnson 2000  
Millard North Wind Ensemble Larry Rathbun 2008  
Millard North Wind Symphony Ryan Placek & Craig Mathis 2016  
Millard South High School Band David J. McElroy 1991  
Millard South High School Wind Ensemble Rex Barker 2015  
Millard West High School Wind Ensemble John Keith 2009  
Millard West High School Wind Ensemble John Keith 2013  
Minden High School Bill Larson 1965  
Missouri Western Symphonic Wind Ensemble Bill Mack 1979  
National Guard Band Jeffrey Klintberg 1984  
Nebraska City Jr. High Bill Jenkins 1968  
Nebraska Intercollegiate Honor Band Mark Kelly 1980  
Nebraska Intercollegiate Honor Band Don Marcoullier 1981  
Nebraska Intercollegiate Honor Band Dr. Myron Welch 1982  
Nebraska Intercollegiate Honor Band Dr. Nolley Vereen 1983  
Nebraska Intercollegiate Honor Band C. Dwight Oltman 1984  
Nebraska Intercollegiate Honor Band Jack R. Snider 1986  
Nebraska Intercollegiate Honor Band Greg Hanson 1987  
Nebraska Intercollegiate Honor Band Mallory Beth Thompson 1988  
Nebraska Intercollegiate Honor Band Dr. Patrick Rooney 1991  
Nebraska Intercollegiate Honor Band   1994  
Nebraska Intercollegiate Honor Band Dr. Jack Stamp 1995  
Nebraska Intercollegiate Honor Band Philip Geiger 1996  
Nebraska Intercollegiate Honor Band Mark Camphouse 1997  
Nebraska Intercollegiate Honor Band Michael Haithcock 1998  
Nebraska Intercollegiate Honor Band Tim Salzman 2000  
Nebraska Intercollegiate Honor Band Wayne Gorder 2002  
Nebraska Intercollegiate Honor Band Kevin Sedatole 2003  
Nebraska Intercollegiate Honor Band Kelly Bledsoe 2004  
Nebraska Intercollegiate Honor Band Dr. Paul Holcomb 2005  
Nebraska Intercollegiate Honor Band Dennis Glocke 2008  
Nebraska Intercollegiate Honor Band Dr. Erica Neidlinger 2009  
Nebraska Intercollegiate Honor Band Dr. Rodney Dorsey 2012  
Nebraska Intercollegiate Honor Band Steven Davis 2013  
Nebraska Wesleyan Symphonic Band Dr. Herbert E. Dregalla, Jr. 1991  
Nebraska Wesleyan Symphonic Band Dr. Samuel Zitek 2005  
Nebraska Wesleyan University Band Dr. Herbert E. Dregalla, Jr. 1983  
Nebraska Wind Symphony Darwyn Snyder 1982  
Nebraska Wind Symphony Darwyn Snyder 1987  
Nebraska Wind Symphony Tim Yontz 2000  
Nebraska Wind Symphony Dr. Courtney Snyder 2013  
Nemaha Valley Concert Band Jim Kucera 1995  
Nexus   1988  
Norfolk High Stage Band Don Schumacher 1975  
Norris High School Band Jacque Rush 1991  
Norris High School Band Jacque Rush 1991  
Norris High School Percussion Tech Dr. Evan Lee 2014  
North Bend Central Varsity Band Patrick Fortney 1988  
Northeast College/Community Concert Band Jim Luellen 1988  
NSBA Director's Band Various 1988  
NSBA Directors Band Guest Conductors 1987  
NSBA Directors Band Dr. James R. Saker 1998  
Oakland-Craig Concert Band Bryan Johnson 1989  
Ogallala High School Symphonic Band Michael Schlake 2016  
Omaha Brass Ensemble Ken Kielniarz 2013  
Omaha Central HS Symphonic Band Pete Wilger 2010  
Omaha Creighton Prep Band Doug Johnson 1994  
Omaha Creighton Prep High School Band Doug Johnson 1998  
Omaha North High School Wind Ensemble William Kearney 1997  
Omaha Symphonic Winds William Hall 2012  
Omaha Westbrook Junior High Joseph L. Slavik 1974  
Omaha Westside Warrior Band Roger Groth 1990  
Otte-Blair 8th Grade band Chiyo Kamada 2010  
Otte-Blair 8th Grade band Chiyo Kamada 2010  
Otte-Blair Middle School 8th Grade Band Linda M. Donohue 2006  
Otte-Blair Middle School Band Chiyo Kamada 2014  
Palmer High School Band Michael Flynn 2004  
Papillion 8th & 9th Band Kenneth A. Molzer 1977  
Papillion High School Band Glenn Koca 1972  
Papillion High School Band Glenn Koca 1987  
Papillion Junior High Symphonic Band Kenneth A. Molzer 1973  
Papillion Junior High Symphonic Band Kenneth A. Molzer 1985  
Papillion-LaVista High School Band Glenn Koca 1978  
Papillion-LaVista High School Band Andy Walters 2006  
Park Hill High - Kansas City, MO Bill Mack 1977  
Pawnee High School Band Doug Phillips 1993  
Penumbra Percussion Duo   2000  
Pershing Elementary School Franklin H. Mills 1988  
Peter Kiewit Middle School Jazz Band Jamie Switzer 2003  
Plattsmouth 8th Grade Band John Brooks and Skip Kull 1979  
Plattsmouth High Jack Herweg 1974  
Pound Junior High Symphonic Band William A. Roehrs 1992  
Pound Middle School Symphonic Band William A. Roehrs and Brendon Sibley 1994  
Ralston High Gerald Chalupa 1970  
Rising City High School Concert Band Rick Richards 1988  
Schuyler High School Bill Wurtz 1964  
Lincoln Scott Middle School 8th Band Dick Marolf 2004  
Lincoln Scott Middle School 8th Band Dick Marolf & Jacque Rush 2008  
Scottsbluff 7th Grade Band Georgene Diers 1978  
Scottsbluff Junior High Georgene Diers 1970  
Scottsbluff Junior High Georgene Diers 1972  
Scottsbluff Junior High Advanced Band Georgene Diers 1987  
Scottsbluff Junior High School Band Georgene Diers 1976  
Scottsbluff Junior High School Band Georgene Diers 1983  
Scottsbluff Senior High School Wind Ensemble Dean Maxwell 1990  
Scottsbluff Wind Ensemble Stephen Miller 2000  
Shelby Senior High School Band Byron Braasch 1985  
Sioux City North Jazz Band Larry Kisor 1989  
South Sioux City 8th & 9th David Snakenberg 1980  
South Sioux City High Murl Mickey 1980  
Spencer Iowa High School Band Robert Dean 1966  
Spencer, Iowa Robert Dean 1970  
St. Louis Symphony Orchestra Leonard Slatkin 1974  
Stanton High School Dennis A. Ehmke 1981  
Sterling High School Michael T. Richardson 1984  
Symphonic Winds of Colorado State College Wyman Walker 1967  
Syracuse Junior High B.A. Johnson 1975  
Syracuse-Dunbar-Avoca HS Concert Band Greg L. Thomas 1990  
Table Rock School Concert Band Russel Workman 1985  
The Noteables (SAC) Lieutenant Barbara L. Smith 1988  
The Papillion Area Concert Band Kenneth A. Molzer 1994  
The Sousa Band James Saied 1985  
The Strategic Air Command Band Lt. Colonel Loren Johnson 1978  
The United States Navy Band Commander Allen E. Beck, USN 1987  
The United States Navy Band Commander Ralph M. Gambone, USN, Officer in Charge/Leader 2002  
Triinity Christian School Nate Auman 2005  
University of Northern Colorado Wyman Walker 1973  
UNK Symphonic Band and Wind Ensemble Gary Davis 1996  
UNK Wind Ensemble Gary Davis 2003  
UNL Collegiate Band Jack R. Snider 1972  
UNL Collegiate Band Dr. Robert Fought 1975  
UNL Collegiate Band Dr. Robert Fought 1976  
UNL Collegiate Band Dr. Robert Fought 1977  
UNL Collegiate Band Dr. Robert Fought 1978  
UNL Collegiate Band   1979  
UNL Collegiate Band Dr. Robert Fought 1980  
UNL Collegiate Band Dr. Robert Fought 1981  
UNL Collegiate/Symphonic Bands Jack R. Snider/Al Rometo 1974  
UNL Concert Band William L. Ballenger 1985  
UNL Concert Band William L. Ballenger 1987
UNL Concert Band John H. "Jay" Kloecker 1988
UNL Concert Band John H. "Jay" Kloecker 1989
UNL Concert Band Rod Chesnutt 1996
UNL Faculty Brass Quintet Dr. Scott Anderson 1998
UNL Jazz Ensemble Rusty White 1988
UNL Jazz I Dr. Paul Haar 2008
UNL Jazz I w/ Steve Houghten Dr. Paul Haar 2008
UNL Lab Band Dennis Schneider 1971
UNL Symphonic Band Jack R. Snider 1962
UNL Symphonic Band Jack R. Snider 1968
UNL Symphonic Band Donald Lentz 1972
UNL Symphonic Band Donald Lentz 1973
UNL Symphonic Band Jack R. Snider 1977
UNL Symphonic Band Jack R. Snider 1980
UNL Symphonic Band Jack R. Snider 1982
UNL Symphonic Band Rod Chesnutt 1997
UNL Symphonic Band Rod Chesnutt 1998
UNL Symphonic Band Craig Cornish -Guest Conductor, Anthony M. Falcone 2000
UNL Symphonic Band Anthony M. Falcone 2005
UNL Symphonic Band Anthony M. Falcone 2010
UNL Symphonic Band Anthony M. Falcone 2014
UNL Symphony Band Dr. Robert Fought 1984
UNL Symphony Band Dr. Robert Fought 1986
UNL Tuba-Euphonium Quartet   2015
UNL Wind Ensemble Jack R. Snider 1975
UNL Wind Ensemble Jack R. Snider 1976
UNL Wind Ensemble Dr. Robert Fought 1992
UNL Wind Ensemble John H. "Jay" Kloecker 1994
UNL Wind Ensemble John H. "Jay" Kloecker 1995
UNL Wind Ensemble Dr. Carolyn Barber 2002
UNL Wind Ensemble Dr. Carolyn Barber 2009
UNO Jazz Ensemble Steven Rehbein 1997
UNO Jazz Ensemble Dr. Pete Madsen 2002
UNO Jazz Ensemble Dr. Pete Madsen 2013
UNO Symphonic Band Dr. James R. Saker 1981
UNO Symphonic Wind Ensemble Dr. James R. Saker 1984
UNO Symphonic Wind Ensemble Dr. James R. Saker 1993
UNO Symphonic Wind Ensemble Dr. James R. Saker and James R. Sawyer 1995
UNO Symphonic Wind Ensemble Dr. James R. Saker & Tim Yontz 2000
UNO Symphonic Wind Ensemble Dr. James R. Saker 2004
UNO Symphonic Wind Ensemble Dr. James R. Saker 2008
UNO Symphonic Wind Ensemble Dr. James R. Saker 2012
UNO Symphonic Wind Ensemble Dr. Karen Fannin 2016
Wahoo High School Wind Ensemble Robert L. Lyons 1997
Wausa High School Keithy Byrkit 1981
Waverly High School Band Bob Maag 1983
Waverly High School Viking Band Bob Maag 1990
Waverly Junior High Band Jeff Hart 1982
Waverly Varsity Band Brady Rohlfs 2011
Wayne High School Varsity Band Ron Dalton 1985
Wayne State College Symphonic Band Gary Davis 1990
Wayne State Wind Ensemble David Bohnert 2014
Wayne-Carroll High School Brad Weber 1989
Westbrook Junior High Joseph Slavik 1966
Westside High School Concert Jazz Band Roger Groth 1994
Westside High School Concert Jazz Band Roger Groth 2005
Westside Middle School Bob Jenkins 1993
Wisner-Pilger High Band Jim Johnson 1977
Yourkton Saskatchewan Junior High Band Cindy Knapp 1974